Bulgaria

Club MedAmbiente Bulgaria

 

Training of Multipliers, Planned Programme of 1st seminar in Bulgaria, 8th till 16th of June 2006

Thursday, 8th June - ARRIVALS - - dinner - Welcoming

Friday, 9th June - THE TOM 2006 Introduction to trainers team, participants and venue - Getting to know each other

-Introduction to the ToM programme From YOUTH to YOUTH IN ACTION: citizenship & participation

Reflection groups - - Project and Organizations market

Saturday, 10th June - INTER-CULTURAL LEARNING - ICL & National youth work realities - THE ROLES OF MULTIPLIERS - COMMUNICATON SKILLS: presentation

Reflection groups - Intercultural Evening

Sunday, 11th June - MOTIVATION & NEEDS ANALYSIS & National youth work realities - NON-FORMAL EDUCATION - Good YOUTH work practice and multiplying projects

Reflection groups

Monday, 12th June - PROJECT MANAGEMENT- Free afternoon

Tuesday, 13th June - YOUTH IN ACTION - Planning innovative multiplying activities in international teams get started! Work in project groups - Planning innovative multiplying activities in international teams continued

Reflection groups

Wednesday, 14th June - Presentation and discussion of the planned multiplying activities - - Presentation and discussion of the planned multiplying activities continuation

Reflection groups – Farewell Party

Thursday, 15th June - Group and individual consultation with trainers and work on own project ideas – Future Planning: - ToM phase III - network EVALUATION of the training and learning achievements

Friday, 16th June - DEPARTURES

Address List Organisation

Bulgarian National Agency team: Svetozar Stoychev, Liliya Peceva

Trainers team: Dirk Adams, Lidija Buric, Paul Kloosterman, Simona Molari,

Diana Gigova - BULGARIAN - Red Cross Youth

Stavroulla Antoniou - CYPRUS - Youth National Agency of Cyprus

Klaus Waiditschka - GERMANY - Jugendhilfe und Sozialarbeit e.V.

Jörg Reschke - GERMANY - Servicestelle Jugendbeteiligung

Henriett Ivanics – HUNGARY - MTESZ-HISZI Local Youth Office

Judit Balogh – HUNGARY - Multikultura Egyesulet

Tibor Varga – HUNGARY - Student Council of Eszterhazy Karoly

Sandris Zeivots – LATVIA - Zemgale NGO Support Centre

Mauro Miceli – MALTA - YOUTH TOGETHER

Darleen Zerafa – MALTA - YOUTH TOGETHER

Chanine Boots - THE NETHERLANDS - Stichting YES

Peter Keijzer - THE NETHERLANDS - Stichting YES

Nils Ivar Honningdal – NORWAY - Styve Gard - Kirkens Sosialtjeneste

Alberto Luznik – SLOVENIA - SKUC Association

Andreja Pavlin – SLOVENIA - Mladinski center Brezice (Youth

Estefania Gonzalez Barrio - SPAIN- Consejo de La Juventud de La Rioja

Esra Huri BULDUK – TURKEY - European Youth Center

Bengü Gün – TURKEY - Beyoglu Local Civilian Unification Center
 

 
Training of Multipliers, Planned Programme of 1st seminar in Bulgaria

MedAmbiente Bulgaria
Training of Multipliers, Planned Programme of 1st seminar in Bulgaria, 8th till 16th of June 2006
Thursday, 8th June - ARRIVALS - - dinner - Welcoming
Friday, 9th June - THE TOM 2006 Introduction to trainers team, participants and venue - Getting to know each other
-Introduction to the ToM programme From YOUTH to YOUTH IN ACTION: citizenship & participation
Reflection groups - - Project and Organizations market
Saturday, 10th June - INTER-CULTURAL LEARNING - ICL & National youth work realities - THE ROLES OF MULTIPLIERS - COMMUNICATON SKILLS: presentation
Reflection groups - Intercultural Evening
Sunday, 11th June - MOTIVATION & NEEDS ANALYSIS & National youth work realities - NON-FORMAL EDUCATION - Good YOUTH work practice and multiplying projects
Reflection groups
Monday, 12th June - PROJECT MANAGEMENT- Free afternoon
Tuesday, 13th June - YOUTH IN ACTION - Planning innovative multiplying activities in international teams get started! Work in project groups - Planning innovative multiplying activities in international teams continued
Reflection groups
Wednesday, 14th June - Presentation and discussion of the planned multiplying activities - - Presentation and discussion of the planned multiplying activities continuation
Reflection groups – Farewell Party
Thursday, 15th June - Group and individual consultation with trainers and work on own project ideas – Future Planning: - ToM phase III - network EVALUATION of the training and learning achievements
Friday, 16th June - DEPARTURES
Address List Organisation
Bulgarian National Agency team: Svetozar Stoychev, Liliya Peceva
Trainers team: Dirk Adams, Lidija Buric, Paul Kloosterman, Simona Molari,

Diana Gigova - BULGARIAN - Red Cross Youth
Stavroulla Antoniou - CYPRUS - Youth National Agency of Cyprus
Klaus Waiditschka - GERMANY - Jugendhilfe und Sozialarbeit e.V.
Jörg Reschke - GERMANY - Servicestelle Jugendbeteiligung
Henriett Ivanics – HUNGARY - MTESZ-HISZI Local Youth Office
Judit Balogh – HUNGARY - Multikultura Egyesulet
Tibor Varga – HUNGARY - Student Council of Eszterhazy Karoly
Sandris Zeivots – LATVIA - Zemgale NGO Support Centre
Mauro Miceli – MALTA - YOUTH TOGETHER
Darleen Zerafa – MALTA - YOUTH TOGETHER
Chanine Boots - THE NETHERLANDS - Stichting YES
Peter Keijzer - THE NETHERLANDS - Stichting YES
Nils Ivar Honningdal – NORWAY - Styve Gard - Kirkens Sosialtjeneste
Alberto Luznik – SLOVENIA - SKUC Association
Andreja Pavlin – SLOVENIA - Mladinski center Brezice (Youth
Estefania Gonzalez Barrio - SPAIN- Consejo de La Juventud de La Rioja
Esra Huri BULDUK – TURKEY - European Youth Center
Bengü Gün – TURKEY - Beyoglu Local Civilian Unification Center

 

Attualmente nessun contenuto è stato classificato con questo termine.